Ann Marie Morello
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1538547526
Ann Marie Morello LMHC
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 538 Stratford Lane in Ridge, NY 11961. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1538547526. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 793-8420. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Ann Marie Morello, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Ann Marie Morello.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Questions & Answers
Does Ann Marie Morello have affiliation with practices?
Ann Marie Morello is affiliated with Calm Waters Mental Health Counseling.
Where can you meet with Ann Marie Morello?
Ann Marie Morello's office is located at 538 Stratford Lane in Ridge, NY 11961.
What conditions does Ann Marie Morello treat?
Ann Marie Morello provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Family Conflict, Life Transitions, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Ann Marie Morello accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Ann Marie Morello accepts insurance.